Advertise in Print | Subscriptions
Published October 05, 2012, 10:53 PM

PREP FOOTBALL: Friday's results

By: Herald Staff Report, Grand Forks Herald

Friday, Oct. 5 results

North Dakota

Beach 16, Shiloh Christian 12

Bismarck Century 63, Williston 0

Carrington-Pingree/Buchanan-Kensal-Sykeston 20, Bottineau 7

Cavalier 52, North Border 8

Center-Stanton 46, Bowman County 22

Central Cass 20, Lisbon 0

Central McLean 56, Hettinger/Scranton 22

Dickinson Trinity 38, Turtle Mountain 0

Divide County 64, Mott-Regent 20

Fargo Shanley 6, Valley City 0

Fargo South 47, Fargo Davies 12

Grafton 22, Wahpeton 19

Grand Forks Central 16, Jamestown 14

Grand Forks Red River 35, Devils Lake 0

Grant County-Flasher 18, Southern McLean 8

Griggs/Barnes County North 12, Kindred 6

Heart River 47, Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 0

Hillsboro/Central Valley 60, Thompson 14

Killdeer 27, New Salem-Altmont-Glen Ullin 6

Lakota/Adams-Edmore 46, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 12

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 50, Sargent Central 20

Langdon-Munich 42, Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 36

Larimore 41, North Prairie 27

Lewis and Clark/Our Redeemers 40, Garrison-Max 7

Linton-HMB 22, Northern Cass 8

Midway-Minto 56, Hatton-Northwood 36

Milnor-North Sargent 28, Enderlin/Maple Valley 6

Minot 34, Dickinson 23

Minot Bishop Ryan/Sawyer 30, Beulah 22

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 22, Four Winds/Warwick 8

Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 14, Hankinson 12

New Rockford-Sheyenne 50, Dakota Prairie 12

Oakes 36, May Port CG 12

Park River/Fordville Lankin 20, Harvey-Wells County 14

Parshall-White Shield 24, Trenton/Trinity Christian 18

Richland 47, Ellendale 24

Rugby 26, Bismarck St. Mary's 7

South Border 56, Edgeley-Kulm 12

St. John 44, Anamoose 18

Stanley-Powers Lake 50, New Town 0

Surrey 44, Benson County 14

Towner-Granville-Upham 34, North Star 6

West Fargo 24, Fargo North 0

Williams County 28, Watford City 26

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 55, Strasburg-Zeeland 0

Minnesota

Ada-Borup 59, Rothsay 14

Adrian 36, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 14

Albert Lea 46, Mankato East 28

Annandale 28, New London-Spicer 21

Anoka 42, Coon Rapids 14

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 27, Benson 0

Bagley 51, Fosston 0

Barnesville 59, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14

Barnum 62, Mesabi East 6

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 14, Maple Lake 7

Bemidji 38, Alexandria 23

Bethlehem Academy 62, Spectrum 0

Big Lake 12, Rocori 0

Bigfork 28, Mountain Iron-Buhl 6

Blackduck 18, Pine River-Backus 12

Blake 55, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 14

Blooming Prairie 40, St. Clair 13

Blue Earth 27, St. Peter 13

BOLD 60, Yellow Medicine East 12

Browerville 34, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 12

Caledonia 6, Chatfield 0

Cambridge-Isanti 48, Duluth East 0

Champlin Park 28, Blaine 27

Chanhassen 28, Farmington 3

Chaska 51, Holy Angels 14

Chisago Lakes 27, Benilde-St. Margaret's 20

Cleveland 28, Madelia 20

Climax/Fisher 54, Sacred Heart 24

Columbia Heights 30, Minneapolis Edison 8

Cook County 57, Deer River 6

Cretin-Derham Hall 48, Forest Lake 7

Crosby-Ironton 38, Hinckley-Finlayson 16

Dawson-Boyd 54, Braham 0

Detroit Lakes 40, Park Rapids 22

Eagan 35, Bloomington Jefferson 0

East Central 33, Ogilvie 6

Eastview 29, Apple Valley 26

Eden Prairie 42, Minnetonka 7

Eden Valley-Watkins 52, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 14

Edgerton/Ellsworth 60, Fulda 22

Edina 20, Wayzata 17

Elk River 51, Robbinsdale Armstrong 13

Ely 32, Chisholm 0

Esko 38, Pine City 18

Eveleth-Gilbert 45, Two Harbors 6

Fairmont 52, St. James Area 0

Faribault 14, Rochester John Marshall 7

Fergus Falls 14, Grand Rapids 6

Fillmore Central 45, Kingsland 27

Floodwood 26, McGregor 22

Foley 33, Little Falls 8

Frazee 36, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 8

GHEC/Truman 46, Alden-Conger 6

Glencoe-Silver Lake 21, Becker 7

Goodhue 52, Kenyon-Wanamingo 17

Grand Meadow 42, Lanesboro 6

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 12, Virginia 6

Hastings 21, Park (Cottage Grove) 7

Hawley 41, Breckenridge 0

Hermantown 56, Hibbing 27

Hill-Murray 28, St. Louis Park 0

Hills-Beaver Creek 54, Southwestern United 18

Holdingford 14, Kimball 13

Holy Family Catholic 21, Waconia 7

Houston 28, Glenville-Emmons 6

Hutchinson 36, Delano 12

Isle 14, Cromwell 6

Jackson County Central 39, West Central 14

Kasson-Mantorville 36, Byron 18

Lake City 47, Winona Cotter 9

Lakeville North 28, Burnsville 7

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 39, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0

LeSueur-Henderson 7, Jordan 0

Lewiston-Altura 45, Wabasha-Kellogg 7

Litchfield 31, Dassel-Cokato 21

Littlefork-Big Falls 14, Cherry 12

Luverne 46, Worthington 6

Mabel-Canton 69, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 18

Mahnomen 66, Lake Park-Audubon 6

Mahtomedi 42, Tartan 0

Maple Grove 33, Centennial 6

Maple River 29, G-F-W 8

Marshall 48, Windom 0

Martin County West 41, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 29

Mayer Lutheran 33, Belle Plaine 6

Melrose 28, International Falls 14

Minneapolis Henry 45, Minneapolis North 0

Minneapolis Washburn 52, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0

Minneota/Lincoln HI 27, Canby 21

Minnewaska 45, Sauk Centre 20

Monticello 21, Willmar 7

Moorhead 19, Buffalo 15

Moose Lake/Willow River 61, Rush City 20

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 55, Montevideo 7

Mounds View 28, White Bear Lake 10

Mountain Lake Area 34, Randolph 8

Murray County Central 64, MACCRAY 36

Nevis 58, Hill City 8

New Life Academy 21, St. Agnes 7

New Prague 20, Shakopee 10

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 34, St. Charles 21

New Ulm Cathedral 38, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 18

New York Mills 20, Ottertail Central 8

Nicollet 33, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 30

Norman County East 24, Win-E-Mac 14

North Branch 42, Fridley 21

Northeast Range 20, Silver Bay 15

Northfield 41, Red Wing 21

Northome/Kelliher 20, Wrenshall 0

Onamia 53, Northland 14

Orono 28, Mound-Westonka 0

Ortonville 40, Hancock 8

Osseo 48, Park Center 0

Owatonna 51, Winona 33

Paynesville 28, Lac qui Parle Valley 0

Pelican Rapids 20, East Grand Forks 10

Pequot Lakes 34, Crookston 20

Perham 20, Thief River Falls 19

Pierz 40, Rockford 0

Pipestone 27, Redwood Valley 13

Plainview/Elgin-Millville 20, Dover-Eyota 10

Prairie Valley Nighthawks 40, Bertha-Hewitt 0

Princeton 35, Albany 13

Prior Lake 48, Bloomington Kennedy 6

Proctor 17, Cloquet 14

Providence Academy 14, Minnehaha Academy 7

Red Lake County 8, Fertile-Beltrami 0

Red Rock Central 42, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 0

Robbinsdale Cooper 34, St. Francis 22

Rochester Century 40, Austin 26

Rochester Lourdes 46, Cannon Falls 27

Rochester Mayo 40, Mankato West 26

Rogers 56, Duluth Denfeld 6

Rosemount 12, Lakeville South 0

Roseville 36, Woodbury 22

Rushford-Peterson 7, Southland 0

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 36, Lakeview 8

Sartell 21, St. Cloud Tech 20

Sibley East 15, Tri-City United 12

Simley 12, Henry Sibley 7

South Ridge 24, North Woods 18, 3OT

South St. Paul 44, North St. Paul 14

Spring Grove 62, LeRoy-Ostrander 28

Spring Lake Park 32, Irondale 13

Springfield 28, Sleepy Eye 0

St. Cloud Apollo 9, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6

St. Cloud Cathedral 42, Milaca 18

St. Croix Lutheran 54, Concordia Academy-Roseville 14

St. Paul Central 28, St. Paul Harding 7

St. Thomas Academy 41, Richfield 7

Stewartville 38, Pine Island 0

Stillwater 24, East Ridge 21

Totino-Grace 14, Andover 12

Triton 43, La Crescent 6

Underwood 27, Hillcrest Lutheran 0

United North Central 32, Wadena-Deer Creek 16

United South Central 24, Mankato Loyola 6

Upsala/Swanville 37, Osakis 14

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 41, Lake of the Woods 0

Warroad 44, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 13

Waseca 55, New Ulm 8

Watertown-Mayer 19, Norwood-Young America 14

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 39, Medford 14

Waubun 48, Ulen-Hitterdal 0

West Central 47, Royalton 39

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 52, Renville County West 6

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 66, Brandon/Evansville 8

Zimmerman 44, Mora 8

RED RIVER 35,

DEVILS LAKE 0

Devils Lake 0 0 0 0—0

Red River 7 21 7 0—35

RR ¬— Loren Bothun 36 pass from Chad Bartosh (Adam Leach kick)

RR ¬— L. Bothun 85 pass from Bartosh (Leach kick)

RR ¬— Jon Lizotte 61 run (Leach kick)

RR ¬— L. Bothun 29 pass from Bartosh (Leach kick

RR ¬— Adam Bothun 6 pass from Bartosh (Leach kick)

Individual leaders

RUSHING – DL: Austin Schall 12-58, Blake Prozinski 5-22, Dallas Anderson 8-11; RR: Conner Dingle 15-87, Jon Lizotte 3-77, Austin Reynolds 7-25

PASSING – DL: Nate Mertens 3-12-2, 43 yards; Wil Boehmer 2-4-0, 25 yards; RR: Chad Bartosh 11-18-0, 231 yards; Ty Stauss 0-2-0, 0 yards

RECEIVING – DL: Austin Erickson 1-34, Brady LaMotte 1-21, Brett Peterson 1-8, Trent Reierson 1-4, Schall 1-1; RR: Loren Bothun 5-157, Jake Robson 2-24, Adam Bothun 2-24, Ryan Bothun 1-3

GF CENTRAL 16,

JAMESTOWN 14

GF Central 0 0 16 0—16

Jamestown 6 0 8 0—14

J ¬— Tyler Ukestad 36 pass from Matthew Grounds; kick failed

J ¬— Safety

J ¬— Taylor Orr 55 punt return; run failed

GFC ¬— Carrington Adams 45 interception return; Rylie Devier run

GFC ¬— Dustin Marynik 27 pass from Rylie Devier; Devier run

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

RUSHING — GFC: Rylie Devier 26-90, Tanner Bender 9-38; J: Anthony Cook 22-63, Matthew Grounds 5-20, Taylor Orr 5-17

PASSING — GFC: Rylie Devier 4-7-0, 29 yards; Joe Martin 0-2-1; J: Matthew Grounds 5-15-5, 53 yards

RECEIVING — GFC: Zane Reller 2-1, Dustin Marynik 1-27; J: Tyler Ukestad 2-44, Mark Wagner 1-11, Levi Soulis 1-8

PELICAN RAPIDS 20,

EGF SENIOR HIGH 10

Pelican Rapids 0 0 6 14—20

EGF Senior High 0 10 0 0—10

EGF ¬— Ryan Boushee 59 run; Nick Erickson kick

EGF ¬— Erickson 33 field goal

PR ¬— Tanner Grahn 2 run; kick failed

PR ¬— Carlos Gutierrez 4 run; Hobet Diaz kick

PR ¬— Ryan Bruggeman 70 run; Diaz kick

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

RUSHING — EGF: Ryan Boushee 16-124, Nick Erickson 16-34; PR: Ryan Bruggeman 12-150, Tanner Grahn 16-58

PASSING — EGF: Erickson 3-12-2, 26 yards; PR: Devin Schell 3-8-0, 13 yards

RECEIVING — EGF: Jake Kallock 1-13, Ryan Brown 1-8, Scott Mortenson 1-5; PR: Bruggeman 2-10, Patrick Coleman 1-3

CLIMAX-FISHER 54,

SACRED HEART 24

Sacred Heart 0 12 6 6—24

Climax-Fisher 14 16 24 0—54

CF ¬— Jonah Sylvester 11 run; Justin Cameron run

CF ¬— Sylvester 16 run; pass failed

CF ¬— Blake Sorenson 31 run; Sylvester run

SH ¬— Caleb Wavra 2 run; run failed

CF ¬— Sylvester 90 kick off return; Sylvester run

SH ¬— Wavra 6 run; run failed

CF ¬— Sorenson 17 run; Sorenson run

SH ¬— Wavra 5 run; pass failed

CF — Cameron 2 run; Sorenson run

CF — Sylvester 40 run; Sorenson run

SH — Wavra 4 run; run failed

INDIVIDUAL LEADERS

RUSHING — SH: Michael Pietruszewski 19-122, Caleb Wavra 30-92; CF: Jonah Sylvester 18-150, Blake Sorenson 11-14

PASSING — SH: Pietruszewski 5-17-0, 29; CF: Cody Magsum 0-2-0, 0 yards

RECEIVING — SH: Dustin Walski 1-14, Wavra 1-7

GRAFTON 22, WAHPETON 19

Grafton 6 8 0 8—22

Wahpeton 13 0 6 0—19

W ¬— Brock Lingen 19 run; Chris Nordgren kick

G ¬— Christian Lunde 23 run; run failed

W ¬— Lingen 59 run; kick failed

G ¬— Julian Martinez 2 run; Matt Mendoza run

W — Tyler Gripentrog 5 run; run failed

G — Lunde 6 run; Austin Contreras run

GRIGGS-BARNES CO. 12,

KINDRED 6

Griggs CC/ Barnes County 0 0 6 6—12

Kindred 0 6 0 0—6

K ¬— Fletcher Andol 3 run; run failed

GBC ¬— Wyatt Steckler 2 run; kick failed

GBC ¬— Jacoby Kramlich 58 pass from Timmy Erker; pass failed

FARGO SHANLEY 6, VALLEY CITY 0

Shanley 0 6 0 0-6

Valley City 0 0 0 0-0

FS-Danny Stasch 90 run (run failed)

CENTRAL CASS 20, LISBON 0

Lisbon 0 0 0 0–0

CC 6 14 0 0–20

CC–Scheer 2 run (pass failed)

CC–Bresnahn 3 run (pass failed)

CC–Carvell 6 run (Larson pass from Schultz)

LARIMORE 41,

NORTH PRAIRIE 27

Larimore 7 14 12 8—41

N. Prairie 7 13 0 7—27

NP ¬— Levi Joraanstad 55 pass from Trevor Gottbreht (Sean Soukup kick)

L ¬— Derek Grogan 3 run; T.J. Johnson kick

NP ¬— Gottbreht 1 run; Soukup kick

L ¬— P.J. Peterson 5 run; Peterson run

NP ¬— Tim Demery 3 pas from Gottbreht; pass failed

L ¬— Peterson 24 run; run failed

L ¬— Peterson 7 run; run failed

L ¬— Peterson 37 run; run failed

NP ¬— Weston Schoening 15 run; Soukup kick

L ¬— Peterson 22 run; Grogan run

MIDWAY-MINTO 56,

HATTON-NORTHWOOD 26

Hatton-Northwood 6 8 0 22—36

Midway-Minto 14 22 14 6—56

MM — Schmitz 5 run; 2-point run

HN — Lloyd 8 pass from Pladson; PAT failed

MM — Schmitz 28 run; PAT failed

MM — Vauduin 36 run; PAT failed

HN — Hagen 3 run; 2-point run

MM — Schmitz 3 pass from Vaudrin; 2-point run

MM — Schmitz 35 pass from Vaudrin; 2-point run

MM — Schimtz 3 run; 2-point run

MM —Schmitz 8 run; PAT failed

HN — Hagen 12 run; 2-point run

MM — Schmitz 5 run; 2-point run

HN — Braaten 5 run; 2-point run

HN — Hagen 45 run; PAT failed

PARK RIVER/F-L 20,

HARVEY/WELLS CO. 14

Park River/F-L 6 8 6 0—20

Harvey/Wells County 0 6 0 8—14

PR ¬— Cole Rehovsky 6 run; run failed

HWC ¬— Landon Littlefield 2 run; kick failed

PR ¬— Rehovsky 1 run; Chad Jelinek run

PR ¬— Jelinek 5 run; run failed

HWC ¬— Koby Houchin 3 run; run failed

HWC ¬— Safety

LANGDON-MUNICH 42,

WESTHOPE-N-G 36

Westhope-N-G 6 6 8 16—36

Langdon 6 16 0 20—42

WNG ¬— Codie Hancock 40 run; pass failed

LM ¬— Colter Pritchard 52 run; run failed

LM ¬— Pritchard 75 run; Pritchard pass from Dalton Fetsch

WNG ¬— Lane Berentson 6 pass from Hunter Braaten; pass failed

LM ¬— Pritchard 1 run; Pritchard run

WNG ¬— Braaten 1 run; Braaten run

LM ¬— Pritchard 23 run; Fetsch run

WNG ¬— Braaten 2 run; Ethan Miller pass from Braaten

LM — Fetsch 2 run; run failed

WNG — Karlie Hancock 2 run; Braaten run

LM — Fetsch 1 run; run failed

OAKES 36,

MAYVILLE-PORTLAND-CG 12

Oakes 22 8 6 0—36

Mayville-Portland-CG 0 0 0 12—0

O ¬— Dalton Magill 20 run; Magill run

O ¬— Blake Hollingsworth 10 run; run failed

O ¬— Hollingsworth 21 run; Hollingsworth run

O ¬— Hollingsworth 19 run; Magill run

O ¬— Preston Anderson 4 pass from Bryce Meehl; pass failed

MPCG ¬— Richard Wilson 11 run; run failed

MPCG ¬— Isaac Nepstad 2 run; run failed

LINTON-HMB 22, NORTHERN CASS 8

Linton-HMB 0 16 0 6 — 22

N. Cass 0 0 8 0 — 8

L-HMB — Jordan Gross 8 pass from Brooks Flyberg (Al Gefroh pass from Flyberg)

L-HMB — Chase Jacob 2 run (Gefroh pass from Flyberg)

NC — Maverick Symington 26 pass from Taylor Kyllo (Symington run)

L-HMB — Brook Nagel 9 run (kick failed)

MILNOR-NORTH SARGENT 28,

MAPLE VALLEY-ENDERLIN 6

MVE 0 0 6 0– 6

MNS 0 8 6 14–28

MNS–Martinson 40 run (Noonan pass from Bussman)

MVE–Dixon 89 pass from Haseleu (pass failed)

MNS– Martinson 1 run (run failed)

MNS–Morlock 6 run (Yagow run)

MNS–Martinson 1 run (run failed)

NEW ROCKFORD-SHEYENNE 50,

DAKOTA PRAIRIE 12

NR-Sheyenne 18 16 12 0—50

Dakota Prairie 0 6 0 6—12

NRS ¬— Ethan Haley 25 run, run failed

NRS ¬— Haley 28 run; pass failed

NRS ¬— Alex Perleberg 18 run; kick failed

NRS ¬— Haley 1 run; kick failed

DP ¬— Austin Berdal 1 run; pass failed

NRS ¬— Perleberg 8 run; Chance Labrie run

NRS ¬— Haley 15 run; pass failed

NRS ¬— Labrie 15 pass from Haley; pass failed

NRS ¬— Josh Edmonson 35 run; run failed

DP ¬— Kasey Flaagan 53 pass from Chris Brogdon; run failed

CAVALIER 52,

NORTH BORDER 8

Cavalier 16 14 16 6—52

North Border 0 0 8 0—0

C ¬— Brayden Cleem 4 run; Ryan Chrest run

C ¬— Jarret Johnson 80 run; Brock Robbins run

C ¬— Cleem 83 run; Chrest run

C ¬— Cleem 31 run; run failed

NB ¬— Brandon Anderson 83 run; Tyler Stockton pass from Jesse Shurman

C ¬— Austin Bigwood fumble recovery; Aaron Hauge run

C ¬— Robbins 1 run; Bigwood pass from Chrest

C ¬— Ryley Cleem 37 run; pass failed

LAKOTA/ADAMS-EDMMORE 46,

FINLEY-SHARON/HOPE-PAGE 12

Lakota/A-E 8 26 0 12—46

F-S/Hope-Page 6 0 6 0—12

FSHP ¬— Andy Thorson 1 run; pass failed

LAE ¬— Jaren Moor 43 run; Eric Haugland run

LAE ¬— Moor 43 run; run failed

LAE ¬— Moor 45 pass from Haugland; run failed

LAE ¬— Haugland 17 run; pass failed

LAE ¬— Chris Miller 39 run; Haugland run

FSHP ¬— Lucas Montag 13 run; pass failed

LAE ¬— Miller 5 run; run failed

LAE ¬— Ryan Thompson 4 pass from Josh Johansen; run failed

HILLSBORO-CENTRAL VALLEY 60,

THOMPSON 14

Hillsboro-Central Valley 22 22 8 8—60

Thompson 0 8 0 6—14

HVC ¬— Ethan Proznik 40 run; Proznick run

HVC ¬— Brendan Dufner 14 run; Jayce Stallman run

HVC ¬— Proznik 3 run; PAT failed

T ¬— Alex Shultz 5 run; Ryan Dolschlager pass from Brendan Walsh

HCV ¬— Brendan Dufner 7 run; Duffner run

HCV ¬— Dylan Bowen 30 run; Jordy Balstad run

HCV ¬— Dufner 8 run; PAT failed

HCV ¬— Dufner 21 run; Grant Spokely run

T ¬— Jordan Weber 3 run; PAT failed

HCV ¬— Jake Preston 71 run; Logan Forseth run

TOWNER-GRANVILLE-UPHAM 34,

NORTH STAR 6

T/Granville-Upham 8 6 12 8—34

North Star 0 6 0 0—6

T ¬— Eli Luna 39 run; Luna run

T ¬— Ridge Bachmeier 11run; run failed

N ¬— Daniel Grande 76 pass from Jacob Hagler; pass failed

T ¬— Luna 1 run; run failed

T ¬— Bachmeier 59 run; run failed

T ¬— Luna 1 run; Bachmeier run

MOHALL-LANSFORD-SHERWOOD 22,

FOUR WINDS-WARWICK 8

M-Lansford-Sherwood 0 0 14 8—22

FW-Warwick 0 8 0 0—8

F ¬— Ryan Hill 1 run; Collin Delorme run

MLS ¬— Sam Carlson 33 pass from Adam Undlin; Undlin run

MLS ¬— Carlson 45 pass from Undlin; pass failed

MLS ¬— Undlin 6 run; Undlin run

WEST FARGO 24, FARGO NORTH 0

FN 0 0 0 0– 0

WF 0 12 0 12–24

WF–Lehmann 3 run (kick failed)

WF–Lehmann 3 run (run failed)

WF–Lehmann 4 run (kick failed)

WF–Schulz 1 run (kick failed)

FARGO SOUTH 47, FARGO DAVIES 12

South 13 20 7 7–47

Davies 0 6 6 0–12

FS-Reich 28 run (Josh Weiler kick)

FS-Reich 1 run (kick failed)

FS-Reich 2 run (Josh Weiler kick)

FS-Johannesson 22 run (kick failed)

FD-Groth 6 run (pass failed)

FS-Reich 35 run (Josh Weiler kick)

FD-Peterson 15 pass from A. Hartness (pass failed)

FS-Reich 1 run (Josh Weiler kick)

FS-Johannesson 40 run (Josh Weiler kick)

PEQUOT LAKES 34,

CROOKSTON 20

Crookston 7 0 7 6—20

Pequot Lakes 14 0 6 14—34

PL ¬— Jordan Redman 1 run; kick failed

C ¬— Josh Edlund 16 run; Brett Delage kick

PL ¬— Tyler Tappe 92 run; Justin Mackenthun run

PL ¬— Tappe 21 run; run failed

C ¬— Alex Boone 51 pass from Dylan Klatt; Delage kick

PL¬— Tappe 6 run; Kyle Sellner pass from Jordan Redman

C ¬— Edlund 5 run; kick failed

PL ¬— Travis Jacobson 3 pass from Redman

PERHAM 20,

THIEF RIVER FALLS 19

Perham 0 0 6 14—20

Thief River Falls 0 13 0 6—19

TRF ¬— Nathaniel Holocek 2 run; Jacob Leier kick

TRF ¬— Holocek 12 run; kick failed

P ¬— Jordan Hein 19 run; kick failed

TRF ¬— Holocek 8 run; kick failed

P ¬— Hein 4 run; Nick Bahls kick

P ¬— Hein 11 run; Bahls kick

DETROIT LAKES 40, PARK RAPIDS 22

Park Rapids 0 7 7 8– 22

Det. Lakes 7 20 6 7–40

DL–Herzog 17 run (Tigges kick)

DL–Herzog 6 run (Tigges kick)

DL–Nosal 11 run (kick failed)

PR–Johnson 69 run (Johnson kick)

DL–McLeod 35 pass from Herzog (Tigges kick)

PR–Macpherson 19 reception from McCollum (Johnson kick)

DL–McLeod 10 reception from Herzog (run failed)

DL–Herb 35 interception return (Tigges kick)

PR–Porozinski 8 reception from McCollum (Burlingame run)

FERGUS FALLS 14, GRAND RAPIDS 6

Grand Rapids 0 6 0 0– 6

Fergus Falls 7 7 0 0–14

FF–Heinen 1 run (Rausch kick)

GR–Wiberg 94 pass from Gessell (kick blocked)

FF–Heinen 5 run (Rausch kick)

HAWLEY 41, BRECKENRIDGE 0

Hawley 21 14 6 0–41

Breckenridge 0 0 0 0– 0

H–Buttke 7 run (kick failed)

H–Regnier 49 pass from Harms (Buttke run)

H–Johnson 14 run (kick good)

H–Ames 4 run (kick good)

H–Ellefson 13 pass from Harms (kick good)

H–Johnson 2 run (kick failed)

WARROAD 44,

DILWORTH-GLYNDON-FELTON 13

Warroad 16 14 8 6–44

DGF 0 0 7 6–13

W–Sweetney 27 run (Sweetney run)

W–Peterson 14 run (Sweetney run)

W–Sweetney 6 run (pass failed)

W–Sweetney 8 run (Sweetney run)

DGF–Taylor Beyer 20 run (Olson kick)

W–Sweetney 18 run (Sweetney run)

DGF–Chad Johnson 3 run (kick failed)

W–Sweetney 1 run (run failed)

FRAZEE 36,

WARREN-ALVARADO-OSLO 8

Frazee 14 7 15 0—36

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0 0 8 0—0

F ¬— Cody Nordquist 53 pass from Baxter Bachmann; kick failed

F ¬— Bachmann 3 run; Bruce Lemon run

F ¬— Lemon 3 run; Tyler Wacker kick

F ¬— Bachmann 23 run; Lemon run

WAO ¬— Jayvon O’Quinn 4 run; Jesse Pineda run

F ¬— Lemon 4 run; Wacker kick

RED LAKE COUNTY 8,

FERTILE-BELTRAMI 0

Red Lake County Central 8 0 0 0—8

Fertile-Beltrami 0 0 0 0—0

RLCC ¬— Wyatt Casavan 1 run; Jacob Magnell run

MAHNOMEN 66, LAKE PARK-AUDUBON 6

Mahnomen 21 7 18 20 – 66

LP-A 0 0 6 0 – 6

M-Bjorge 10 run (Pavek kick)

M-Hoffner 21 run (Pavek kick)

M-Penner 24 run (Pavek kick)

M-Pavek 16 run (Pavek kick)

M-Penner 73 run (pass no good)

M-Hoffner 15 run (kick no good)

M-Pavek 73 run (kick no good)

LP-Pearson 50 pass from Swegarden (kick no good)

M- Kresbach 3 run (Kresbach run good)

M-Worms 3 run (run no good)

M-T. Pavek 35 run (run no good)

BAGLEY 51, FOSSTON 0

Bagley 21 14 16 0—51

Fosston 0 0 0 0—0

B ¬— Kyler Lavine 46 run; Aaron Leintz kick

B ¬— Lucas Thompson 23 pass from Zach Thoma; Leintz kick

B ¬— Thoma 1 run; Leintz kick

B ¬— Lavine 38 run; Leintz kick

B ¬— Thompson 12 pass from Thoma; Leintz kick

B ¬— Lavine 37 run; kick fail

B ¬— Leintz 24 field goal

B ¬— Logan Thorson 3 run; Leintz kick

UNITED NORTH CENTRAL 32,

WADENA-DEER CREEK 16

United NC 0 8 6 18 — 32

Wadena-DC 0 0 16 0 — 16

UNC — Kyle Skoog run (Jeff Skoog run)

WDC — Andrew VanErp 22 pass from Evan VanErp (Dylan Dumpprope pass from VanErp)

UNC — Jordan Yliniemi run (kick failed)

WDC — Dumpprope 1 pass from VanErp (Nick Carlson pass from VanErp)

UNC — Jeff Skoog run (kick failed)

UNC — Yliniemi ran (kick failed)

UNC — Dylan Huttunen interception return (kick failed)

FOLEY 33, LITTLE FALLS 8

Little Falls 0 8 0 0 — 8

Foley 0 20 0 13 — 33

F — Luke Kelvington 6 run (Mitch Keeler pass from Sam Uderman)

LF — Jalen Wuchko 63 run (Austin Bjorge pass from Spencer Fenske)

F — Tyler Beehler 86 kick return (conversion failed)

F — Keeler 31 pass from Udermann (conversion failed)

F — Kelvington 1 run (conversion failed)

F — Beehler 96 interception return (kick good)

NORMAN CO. EAST 24,

WIN-E-MAC 14

NCE 6 6 0 12–24

WEM 14 0 0 0–14

WEM–Faldet 40 run (run failed)

WEM–Tradewell 1 run (run good)

NCE–Stene 17 run (run failed)

NCE–Hoselh 49 pass from Lee (pass failed)

NCE–punt block (run failed)

NCE–Stene 1 run (kick failed)

WAUBUN 48,

ULEN-HITTERDAL 0

Wabun 14 13 21 0—48

Ulen-Hitterdal 0 0 0 0—0

W ¬— Chris Manypenny 3 run; Alec Teiken kick

W ¬— Devin Heisler 19 run; Teiken kick

W ¬— Cody Price 6 run; kick failed

W ¬— Kyle Erickson 41 run; Teiken kick

W ¬— Heisler 8 run; run failed

W ¬— Erickson 42 fumble recovery; Teiken kick

W ¬— Manypenny 35 interception return; Ben Haugo pass from Ryan McArthur North Dakota standings

Class AAA East

Reg. Overall

W L W L

Fargo South 5 0 6 1

West Fargo 3 1 4 3

GF Red River 3 1 6 1

Fargo North 2 3 2 5

Devils Lake 1 3 3 4

Fargo Davies 1 3 2 5

GF Central 0 4 1 6

Class AAA West

Reg. Overall

W L W L

Bismarck 4 0 7 0

Bis. Century 4 1 5 2

Minot 3 1 6 1

Dickinson 2 3 3 4

Jamestown 1 3 1 6

Mandan 1 3 2 5

Williston 0 4 1 6

Class AA East

Reg. Overall

W L W L

Fargo Shanley 4 1 5 2

Grafton 4 1 6 1

Wahpeton 3 2 5 2

Valley City 3 2 4 2

Central Cass 3 2 4 3

Lisbon 2 3 3 4

Griggs-Barnes 1 4 1 6

Kindred 0 5 2 5

Class AA West

Reg. Overall

W L W L

Minot Ryan 5 0 6 1

Beulah 4 1 6 1

Rugby 4 1 5 2

Dick. Trinity 3 2 4 3

Carrington 3 2 4 2

Bis. St. Mary’s 1 4 2 5

Bottineau 0 5 2 5

Turtle Mountain 0 5 0 6

Region 1A

Reg. Overall

W L W L

Maple Valley-Enderlin 5 1 6 1

Linton-HMB 4 2 4 3

Milnor-N. Sargent 4 2 4 3

Northern Cass 4 2 4 3

Oakes 4 2 5 2

Mayville-Portland-CG 2 4 3 4

Oak Grove 0 6 0 7

Kidder County 1 5 1 6

Region 2A

Reg. Overall

W L W L

Larimore 6 0 7 0

Langdon-Munich 5 1 7 1

Park River/F-L 4 2 4 3

Westhope-N-G 4 2 4 4

Harvey-Wells Co.3 3 3 4

Midway-Minto 1 5 1 5

North Prairie 1 5 1 6

Hatton-North 0 6 0 7

9-man Region 2

Reg. Overall

W L W L

N. Rockford-Sheyenne 6 0 7 0

Cavalier 5 1 6 1

Lakota/Adams-Edm. 4 2 5 2

Hillsboro-CV 4 2 5 2

Finley-Sharon/H-P 2 4 2 5

North Border 2 4 2 5

Thompson 1 5 1 6

Dakota Prairie 0 6 1 7

9-man Region 3

Reg. Overall

W L W L

Towner-G-U 7 0 7 0

North Star 6 1 6 1

Surrey 5 2 5 2

St. John 5 3 5 3

Benson County 3 4 3 4

Drake-Anamoose 3 4 3 4

Mohall-L-S 2 5 2 5

Kenmare-B-BC 1 6 1 6

Four Winds-War. 0 7 0 8

Minnesota

QRF rankings unavailable

Section 8AAAA

Sect. Overall

W L W L

Fergus Falls 0 0 5 1

Detroit Lakes 2 0 6 0

Rocori 0 0 4 2

EGF Senior High 0 2 3 3

Little Falls 0 0 2 4

Thief River Falls 0 0 2 4

Section 8AAA

Sect. Overall

W L W L

Perham 4 0 6 0

Crookston 1 2 3 3

Park Rapids 1 2 2 4

Roseau 2 0 3 3

Pequot Lakes 2 2 2 4

Dilworth-G-F 0 2 1 5

Staples-Motley 0 2 0 6

Section 8AA

Sect. Overall

W L W L

Barnesville 1 0 6 0

Hawley 1 0 6 0

Frazee 1 0 5 1

Warroad 0 1 4 2

Prairie Valley 0 0 4 1

Pelican Rapids 1 1 4 2

Bagley 0 1 3 3

United N. Central 0 1 1 5

Section 8A

Sect. Overall

W L W L

Mahnomen 0 0 6 0

Fertile-Beltrami 2 1 5 1

Warren-Alv-Oslo 2 2 3 3

Red Lake County 3 1 4 2

Northern Freeze 0 0 1 5

Fosston 0 0 0 6

Lake of the Woods 0 0 0 6

Red Lake 0 0 0 2

Section 8 9-man

Sect. Overall

W L W L

Goodridge-Grygla 4 0 6 0

Stephen-Argyle 4 0 6 0

Win-E-Mac 0 0 5 1

Kittson Co. Central 2 2 3 3

Badger-G-MR 1 3 3 3

Clearbrook-Gonvick 3 2 4 2

Climax-Fisher 2 4 2 4

Sacred Heart 0 4 0 6

Norman Co. West 0 1 0 6

Tags: